Current Affairs April 2020



01. Recently, anak Krakatau Volcano erupted. Anak Krakatau Volcano is in ------------------
 हाल ही में , अनेक क्रैकटाऊ ज्वालामुखी फट  गया | अनक क्रैकटाऊ ज्वालामुखी ------------------में है

(A)  Japan
(B) Chile
(C) Indonesia

Get Answer

(C) Indonesia




02.The Finance Ministry has extended the deadline for mandatory minimum deposit in Sukanya Samriddhi Account till June 30. The Suanya Samriddhi scheme was launched in the year -------------.
वित्त मंत्रालय ने सुकन्या समृद्धि खाते में अनिवार्य न्यूनतम जामा राशी की समय सीमा 30  जून तक बड़ा दी है | सुकन्या समृद्धि योजना को वर्ष ------------- में शुरू किया था |

(A) 2014
(B) 2015
(C)2016
(D)2017

Get Answer

((C)2016


03. life Insurance Corporation (LIC) has announced an extension of 30 days for payment of premium due in March and April 2020 is headquartered in -----.
जीवन बिमा निगम (LIC) ने मार्च और अप्रैल 2020 में प्रीमियम के भुगतान के लिए 30 दिनों के विस्तार की घोषणा की है | LIC का मुख्यालय ------ में है |

(A) Chennai
(B) Hyderabad
(C) New Delhi
(D) Mumnai

Get Answer

(C) 639


Answer D

04. Which of the following bank got the RBI nod to reappoint Mahabaleshwara M S as MD And CEO for 3 yrs?
निम्न लिखित में से किस बैंक को महाबलेश्वर एम एस को तीन साल के लिए एम डी और सीओ के रूप में पुनः नियुक्त करने के लये आर बी आई  की मंजूरी मिली ?
(A) Karur Vysya Bank
(B) Induslnd Bank
(C)Karnataka Bank
(D) Bandhan Bank

Get Answer

(C) 639


Answer C

05. Durbar Move is associated with---------------------.
दरबारमूव --------------------सेसम्बंधित है |
(A) Uttar Pradesh
(B) Jammu and Kashmir
(C) Andhra Pradesh
(D) West Bengal

Get Answer

(C) 639


answer B

06.Name the organisation which along with UNICEF  & WHO launched digital campaign to ensure safety of Tribal Gatherers.
उस संगठन का नाम बताइए जिसने उनिसफ़ और who के साथ मिलकर जनजातीय गेदरो की सुरक्षा सुनिक्षित करने के लिह्ये डिजिटल अभियान चलाया |
(A) CCI
(B) SFEC
(C) APEDA
(D) TRIFED

Get Answer

(C) 639

answer D

07. Suprme Court has extended the tenure ofTelecom Disputes setlement and Appellate Tribunal (TDSAT) chairmea shiva kirti singh by 3 month. Where is HQ of TDSAT located?
सुप्रीम कोर्ट ने दूरसंचार विवाद निपटन और अपीली न्यायाधिकरण (TDSAT) के अध्यक्ष शिवा कीर्ति सिंह का कार्यालय 3 महीने बढ़ा दिया है | TDSAT का मुख्यालय कहा स्थित है ?
(A) New Delhi
(B) Mumbai
(C)  Kolkata
(D) gurugram

Get Answer

(C) 639

Ans A

08. United Nations Security council (UNSC) has met 1st Time for discussin about Covid-19 through video conference. Name the country which cuCrrently has presidency of UNSC.
संयुक्त राष्ट्रसुरक्षा परिषद् (UNSC) ने विडियो कंफ्रेस के माध्यम से कोविद - 19 के बारे में चर्चा के लिए पहली बार मुकालात की है | उस देश का नाम बताइए जिसके पास वेर्त्मन में उनसक की अध्यक्षता है |
(A) Chine
(B) Russia
(C) Dominican Republic
(D) france
 ans c

09. Name the Mobile compane which has acquired the wearher app named dark Sky.
उस मोबाइल कंपनी का नाम बताइए जिसने डार्क स्काई के मौषम अप्प का अधिग्रहण किया है ?
(A) Sony
(B) Realme
(C) Apple
(D) Samsung
ans c

10.

Post a comment

0 Comments